Lowell High School Staff Directory

Angela Patrick

Angela Patrick

Principal

Kyle Becich

Kyle Becich

Assistant Principal

Shannon Mazurek

Shannon Mazurek

Associate Principal

Elizabeth Slough

Elizabeth Slough

Assistant Principal

Nicole Anderson

Nicole Anderson

Science Teacher

Megan Banashak

Megan Banashak

Alternative School Mathematics Teacher

Elizabeth Benecki

Elizabeth Benecki

NISEC Paraprofessional

Brian Berkshire

Brian Berkshire

Social Studies Teacher

Megan Bieber-Hoover

Megan Bieber-Hoover

NISEC Speech Pathologist

Lora Bish

Lora Bish

Guidance Counselor

Photo of Kelly Blank

Kelly Blank

Physical Education / Human Services Teacher

Amanda Blankenship

Amanda Blankenship

NISEC Paraprofessional

Randal Bogathy

Randal Bogathy

Criminal Justice Teacher

Photo of Scott Boswell

Scott Boswell

Systems Administrator

Terry Brandush

Terry Brandush

English/Language Arts Teacher

Photo of Marjorie Brewer

Marjorie Brewer

Mathematics Teacher

Lori Brown-Runyon

Lori Brown-Runyon

NISEC Transition Coordinator

Maxwell Buche

Maxwell Buche

Science Teacher

Kristin Camery

Kristin Camery

Mathematics Teacher

Claudia Carranza

Claudia Carranza

Spanish Teacher

Shane Charpentier

Shane Charpentier

English/Language Arts Teacher

Kelly Chavez

Kelly Chavez

Registrar

Larry Colee

Larry Colee

Custodian

Whitney Cross

Whitney Cross

CTE Agriculture Teacher

Kara Davis

Kara Davis

NISEC MIMH Teacher

Rachel Dawson

Rachel Dawson

Alternative School Teacher

Joseph Delgado

Joseph Delgado

Custodian

Brynn Denton

Brynn Denton

Guidance Counselor

Autumn Dexter

Autumn Dexter

Guidance Counselor

Tracey Ebert

Tracey Ebert

Head Custodian

Stephanie Edwards

Stephanie Edwards

ELL Teacher

Ann Ellis

Ann Ellis

NISEC Paraprofessional

Donovan Estridge

Donovan Estridge

NISEC LD Teacher

Donald Favors

Donald Favors

CTE Automotive Teacher

Rosario Frampton

Rosario Frampton

Spanish Teacher

Polly Franklin

Polly Franklin

Spanish Teacher

Steve Ganzeveld

Steve Ganzeveld

Construction Trades Teacher

Joseph Gianotti

Joseph Gianotti

English/Language Arts Teacher

Jamie Gilbert

Jamie Gilbert

Athletic Secretarial Aide

Alisha Gorman

Alisha Gorman

NISEC IEP Facilitator

Raymond Goss

Raymond Goss

CTE Welding Teacher

Daniel Govert

Daniel Govert

NISEC Teacher

Steven Harker

Steven Harker

Mathematics Teacher

Crystal Harmon

Crystal Harmon

CTE Health Careers Teacher

Stephen Harmon

Stephen Harmon

CTE Bio-Medical Science Teacher

Darryl Hebble

Darryl Hebble

CTE Advanced Manufacturing Teacher

Angie Hernandez

Angie Hernandez

Guidance Clerical Aide

Timothy Higgins

Timothy Higgins

Social Studies Teacher

Debera Hinchy

Debera Hinchy

CTE Business Teacher

Alyssa Hirsch

Alyssa Hirsch

Physical Education and Credit Recovery Teacher

Denise Houser

Denise Houser

Guidance Director

Dustin Hudak

Dustin Hudak

Social Studies Teacher

Kelly Hurst

Kelly Hurst

Attendance Secretary

Tina Hustead

Tina Hustead

Alternative School Assistant

Dana Ison

Dana Ison

Mathematics Teacher

Darleia Johnson

Darleia Johnson

ISS Supervisor/Clerical

Katrina Keilman

Katrina Keilman

Mathematics Teacher (temporary)

Keith Kilmer

Keith Kilmer

Physical Education/Health Teacher

Misty Knestrict

Misty Knestrict

NISEC Case Manager

Shelby Kopka

Shelby Kopka

NISEC Behavioral Specialist

Danyelle Kozma

Danyelle Kozma

Media Director

Robert Kusbel

Robert Kusbel

Network Engineer

Veronica LaPage

Veronica LaPage

Fine Arts Teacher

Robin Leslie

Robin Leslie

CTE Business Teacher

Pedro Lodise

Pedro Lodise

Mathematics and PLTW Teacher

Bonnie Lysek

Bonnie Lysek

Custodian

Michael Magley

Michael Magley

Mathematics Teacher

Wendy Magley

Wendy Magley

English/Language Arts Teacher

Lauren Manuel

Lauren Manuel

NISEC School Psychologist

David Martinez

David Martinez

CTE Business Teacher

Lori Mastriani

Lori Mastriani

Credit Recovery Assistant

Patti McCormack

Athletic Director

Morgan McDonald

Morgan McDonald

NISEC EH Teacher

Michael McLindon

Michael McLindon

Social Studies Teacher

Kendra McPheeters

Kendra McPheeters

English/Language Arts Teacher

Brianna Mikovetz

Brianna Mikovetz

English/Language Arts Teacher

Photo of Karen Mize

Karen Mize

Athletic Secretary

Travis  Molina

Travis Molina

NISEC Job Coach

Usbaldo Montoya

Usbaldo Montoya

Study Hall Supervisor

Photo of Marissa Morris

Marissa Morris

English/Language Arts Teacher

Edyta Nurek

Edyta Nurek

Science Teacher

Lindsay O'Neill

Lindsay O'Neill

English/Language Arts Teacher

Photo of Linda Pastuszak

Linda Pastuszak

Bookkeeper

Michael Peterson

Michael Peterson

Science/CTE/PLTW Teacher

Photo of Sarah Pillman

Sarah Pillman

Mathematics Teacher

Margaret Rivera

Margaret Rivera

Art Teacher

Photo of Kenneth Roach

Kenneth Roach

CTE Welding Teacher

Hailey Rumbles

Hailey Rumbles

Choral Director

Diane Schoon

Diane Schoon

Secretary

Michael Schoon

Michael Schoon

Social Studies Teacher

Shawna Schoon

Shawna Schoon

Science Teacher

Belinda Sczurko

Belinda Sczurko

NISEC Paraprofessional

Robert Serrano

Robert Serrano

Custodian

Photo of Ryan Skinner

Ryan Skinner

Student Services

Shannon Smith

Shannon Smith

Science Teacher

Timothy Somers

Timothy Somers

CTE Director

Photo of Dawn Spisak

Dawn Spisak

Spanish Teacher

Courtnee Steffek

Courtnee Steffek

NISEC Paraprofessional

Bridget Swinford

Bridget Swinford

Mathematics Teacher

Daniel Taylor

Daniel Taylor

Custodian

Tisha Tolle

Tisha Tolle

Secretary

Amie Vaught

Amie Vaught

NISEC Paraprofessional

Photo of Jennifer Wathen
Christopher Werling

Christopher Werling

Social Studies Teacher

Devan Whaley

Devan Whaley

Band Director

Philip Withered

Philip Withered

Social Studies Teacher

Julie Witkowski

Julie Witkowski

Guidance Counselor

Photo of Rebecca Witkowski

Rebecca Witkowski

NISEC MD Teacher

Karen Wylie

Karen Wylie

Mathematics Teacher

Taylor Zea

Taylor Zea

NISEC Teacher